Privacy Policy

Issue date: 28 June, 2022 (v2.0)

This privacy statement describes how Work Test Limited trading as High Performance Profiling deals with your personal information, and how we protect your privacy.

Your privacy
Our commitment to your privacy

This privacy statement outlines what personal information we collect, how we store, use and share it, and how you can access or correct your personal information. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our websites or contact us in any way.

We deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 2020 (New Zealand) and this privacy statement.

We may occasionally update this privacy statement, to reflect changes to our practices and legal obligations.


We collect personal information that we need in order to deliver our services to you. We collect personal information directly from you when you access our services or engage with us through our websites and surveys.

Information collected from you
If you access any of our services, we will collect some or all of the following personal information:

  • Your name and contact details.
  • Any other information you choose to provide us.

Collectively, this is known as your “personal information”.

Note: We do not store full credit card details. 


Using your personal information
In order to deliver our services, we use your personal information in the ways set out below. If we need to use information in a way not outlined below, we will only do so if required or permitted by law or with your authorisation.

We use your personal information to:

  • Provide you with any products and services you request or sign up for.
  • Contact you to clarify details about your digital access, or to respond to any of your enquiries.
  • Invoice you, or receive payment from you, for any of our services that require payment.
  • Tell you about our new products, services, promotions and campaigns. For example, if you are opted-in to email marketing communications we may email you to let you know about new content you may be interested in.
  • Provide you with information about the operation and security of our websites.
  • Contact you to advise you of changes to our terms and conditions, services or new products or promotions.​


Email communications
For all our marketing emails, you can choose to remove yourself from receiving these communications by following the ‘unsubscribe’ prompt at the bottom of each email.

Sharing your personal information
We will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party.

How we store and protect personal information
We store your personal information we collect from you in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act and take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information.

Electronic payments are processed through eWAY Payment Gateway. eWAY secures all your customer and credit-card data with military-grade software and servers, and the highest level of encryption available. Work Test Ltd will not store or transfer any of your credit card information. All data is transferred using eWAYs secure servers.

We use trusted third-party providers to store and process our data and ensure that our cloud-based platforms meet New Zealand privacy requirements. Please contact us for more information on privacy practices of our key third party providers.


Retention
We retain personal information only for as long as we need it in order to continue to provide you with our service(s), maintain the security of our websites or as required by law.

Security
We take all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is protected against loss, unauthorised access and disclosure or any other misuse.

Cookies
We use cookies and web beacons to help us understand how visitors engage with our website and services. These technologies allow us to:

  • Improve our website (for example, identify and promote popular content); and
  • Provide you with more targeted information where appropriate.


Temporary cookies: We use temporary (per-session) cookies to ‘remember’ that a member has logged in. This means you do not have to enter your email address and password more than once during a visit.

Important: You should not use a ‘remember my login’ feature on a browser unless you are the only person who has access to the browser. Never enable this feature on a public access computer as this could allow other people to access your personal information.

You can ask your browser to delete or block third party cookies: simply search online for ‘cookies’ + the name of your internet browser (for example, ‘Google Chrome’) for step-by-step instructions.

Links to other websites
Our websites provide links to other websites when we consider you may be interested in the content of those sites. We do not endorse any third party sites or their content and we have no control over the conduct of the companies or organisations operating those sites.

Before you disclose any personal information to another site, we advise you to check its terms and conditions, including its privacy and security policies.

Your privacy rights
You have the right to request access to and correct any personal information we hold about you at any time.

Rights of access
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. When any such request is received, we will process your request as soon as possible and provide you with our decision on your request within 20 working days after your request. We will also take steps to verify your identity before providing you with any requested personal information.

Asking us to stop using your information
You can ask us to stop using your information. However, if you ask us to stop using your information, we may not be able to provide you with all our services, such as emailing you newsletters and updates.

Complaints
High Performance Profiling is committed to dealing quickly and appropriately with any privacy complaints.

If you are concerned this privacy statement may have been breached or your privacy has been compromised, please email us immediately info@highperformanceprofiling.com


If we cannot adequately address your privacy concerns, you have the right to complain to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner. For more information on privacy see the Privacy Commissioner’s website.

Other information
You can find more information about our policies for protecting your personal information in our Terms & Conditions.

Other information
You can find more information about our policies for protecting your personal information in our Terms and Conditions.

END

High Performance Profiling

High Performance Profiling

Typically replies within an hour

We operate on Sydney time so are not available right now...Please email info@highperformanceprofiling.com or try again soon.

High Performance Profiling
Hi 👋
How can I help you?
Ash
Messenger